Active

BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04486980Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lloyds Bank Chambers, High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3AH
Incorporated
16/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£341.60K2023
3.05%vs 2022

2022: £331.49K

Cash in Bank

£209.70K2023
-8.01%vs 2022

2022: £227.96K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £341.60K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £209.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £227.96K in 2022 to £209.70K in 2023 (-8.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£341.60K2023
3.05%from £331.49K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£324.38K2021£341.60K2023
+5.3%vs 2021

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.85K2021£209.70K2023
+70.7%vs 2021

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+70.7%

£122.85K in 2021 to £209.70K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£324.38K331.49K341.60K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£122.85K227.96K209.70K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £341.60K for 2023. That compares with £331.49K in 2022, a change of 3.05%.

BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.70K for 2023. That compares with £227.96K in 2022, a change of -8.01%.

BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BEECHDOWN FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.3%, cash in bank rose by 70.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £324.38K to £341.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.