Active

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13517984Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Rodborough Road, London, London NW11 8RY
Incorporated
19/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

How many people does BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BEECHFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.