BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09011988Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Park Road, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey KT1 4AS
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £616.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.15K
Total Liabilities
2022: £389.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £995.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48K and total liabilities of £488.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £616.00 in 2024 to £995.00 in 2025 (61.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+20.2%
£1.23K in 2023 to £1.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 344.00 | 646.00 | 845.00 | 616.00 | 995.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 819.00 | 1.04K | 1.23K | 1.15K | 1.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 475.00 | 389.00 | – | – | 488.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £995.00 for 2025. That compares with £616.00 in 2024, a change of 61.53%.
What total assets did BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.48K for 2025. That compares with £1.15K in 2024, a change of 28.51%.
What total liabilities did BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £488.00 for 2025. That compares with £389.00 in 2022.
How many people does BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED employ?
BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, total assets rose by 20.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £845.00 to £995.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of BEECHFIELD RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.