BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04917940Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Brooks Mayfield, 12 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 6AB
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-792.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £927.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.06K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.93K in 2024 to £5.06K in 2025 (72.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+60.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+167%
3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Every measure that changed in BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.38K | -1.02K | -1.32K | -792.00 | 927.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.80K | 4.55K | 1.96K | 2.93K | 5.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £927.00 for 2025. That compares with £-792.00 in 2024, a change of 217.05%.
What cash in bank did BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.06K for 2025. That compares with £2.93K in 2024, a change of 72.66%.
What total liabilities did BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED employ?
BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 159% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Cash in bank compounded at 60.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.96K to £5.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of BEECHWOOD CLOSE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.