Active

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03215223Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cocker Avenue, Poulton Business Park, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire FY6 8JU
Incorporated
21/06/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£870.27K2025
29.37%vs 2024

2024: £672.68K

Total Assets

£6.34M2025
6.27%vs 2024

2024: £5.96M

Cash in Bank

£674.93K2025
28.44%vs 2024

2024: £525.47K

Total Liabilities

£3.03M2025
1.65%vs 2024

2024: £2.98M

Employees

262025
+1vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £870.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.34M, cash in bank of £674.93K and total liabilities of £3.03M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.96M in 2024 to £6.34M in 2025 (6.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£870.27K2025
29.37%from £672.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£493.40K2023£870.27K2025
+76.4%vs 2023

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£552.64K2023£674.93K2025
+22.1%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.76M2023£6.34M2025
+33%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.56M2023£3.03M2025
+18.5%vs 2023

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023262025
+8.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+76.4%

£493.40K in 2023 to £870.27K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.73%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
47.82%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£161.32K264.83K493.40K672.68K870.27K
Total Assets£4.55M4.66M4.76M5.96M6.34M
Cash in Bank£234.46K531.36K552.64K525.47K674.93K
Total Liabilities£2.44M2.63M2.56M2.98M3.03M
Employees2526242526

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £870.27K for 2025. That compares with £672.68K in 2024, a change of 29.37%.

What total assets did BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £6.34M for 2025. That compares with £5.96M in 2024, a change of 6.27%.

What cash in bank did BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £674.93K for 2025. That compares with £525.47K in 2024, a change of 28.44%.

How many people does BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.4%, cash in bank rose by 22.1%, total assets rose by 33% and total liabilities rose by 18.5%. Net assets compounded at 32.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £493.40K to £870.27K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of BEECHWOOD ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.