Active

BEELEY LTD Financials

Company number
11998751Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Westfield House, 2 Ashgate Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S40 4AA
Incorporated
16/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-70.78K2025
-137.09%vs 2024

2024: £190.87K

Total Liabilities

£301.09K2025
-16.33%vs 2024

2024: £359.87K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BEELEY LTD reported net assets of £-70.78K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £301.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £190.87K in 2024 to £-70.78K in 2025 (-137.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-70.78K2025
-137.09%from £190.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEELEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£190.06K2023£-70.78K2025
-137%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£422.85K2023£301.09K2025
-28.8%vs 2023

-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-137%

£190.06K in 2023 to £-70.78K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BEELEY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEELEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-36.64K268.69K190.06K190.87K-70.78K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£571.87K424.00K422.85K359.87K301.09K
Employees33333

BEELEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEELEY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEELEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BEELEY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEELEY LTD reported net assets of £-70.78K for 2025. That compares with £190.87K in 2024, a change of -137.09%.

What total liabilities did BEELEY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BEELEY LTD reported total liabilities of £301.09K for 2025. That compares with £359.87K in 2024, a change of -16.33%.

How many people does BEELEY LTD employ?

toggle

BEELEY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BEELEY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BEELEY LTD's net assets fell by 137%, total liabilities fell by 28.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £422.85K to £301.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BEELEY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.