Active

BEESTON BREWERY LTD Financials

Company number
05409372Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fransham Road Farm, Beeston, Kings Lynn PE32 2LZ
Incorporated
31/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£63.92K2026
35.07%vs 2025

2025: £47.33K

Total Assets

£79.99K2026
32.74%vs 2025

2025: £60.26K

Total Liabilities

£16.07K2026
24.21%vs 2025

2025: £12.94K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, BEESTON BREWERY LTD reported net assets of £63.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.99K and total liabilities of £16.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £60.26K in 2025 to £79.99K in 2026 (32.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.92K2026
35.07%from £47.33K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BEESTON BREWERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.51K2024£63.92K2026
+43.6%vs 2024

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£63.37K2024£79.99K2026
+26.2%vs 2024

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.86K2024£16.07K2026
-14.8%vs 2024

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43.6%

£44.51K in 2024 to £63.92K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

BEESTON BREWERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEESTON BREWERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.91%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.09%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEESTON BREWERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£41.12K35.65K44.51K47.33K63.92K
Total Assets£86.39K56.68K63.37K60.26K79.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£45.27K21.03K18.86K12.94K16.07K
Employees55533

BEESTON BREWERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEESTON BREWERY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

BEESTON BREWERY LTD reported net assets of £63.92K for 2026. That compares with £47.33K in 2025, a change of 35.07%.

BEESTON BREWERY LTD reported total assets of £79.99K for 2026. That compares with £60.26K in 2025, a change of 32.74%.

BEESTON BREWERY LTD reported total liabilities of £16.07K for 2026. That compares with £12.94K in 2025, a change of 24.21%.

BEESTON BREWERY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, BEESTON BREWERY LTD's net assets rose by 43.6%, total assets rose by 26.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.8% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £44.51K to £63.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.