Active

BEETROOT TREE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11101625Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
42 Cavendish Avenue, Allestree, Derby DE22 2AR
Incorporated
07/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-6.07K2024
-103.57%vs 2023

2023: £170.02K

Total Assets

£219.78K2024
-36.59%vs 2023

2023: £346.62K

Employees

182024
0vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, BEETROOT TREE LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.78K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £170.02K in 2023 to £-6.07K in 2024 (-103.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.07K2024
-103.57%from £170.02K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BEETROOT TREE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.74K2022£-6.07K2024
-107%vs 2022

Total Assets

£260.76K2022£219.78K2024
-15.7%vs 2022

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182022182024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-107%

£86.74K in 2022 to £-6.07K in 2024

Every measure that changed in BEETROOT TREE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEETROOT TREE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.76%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEETROOT TREE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£166.16K86.74K170.02K-6.07K
Total Assets£291.01K260.76K346.62K219.78K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees25181818

BEETROOT TREE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEETROOT TREE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEETROOT TREE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BEETROOT TREE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEETROOT TREE LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.07K for 2024. That compares with £170.02K in 2023, a change of -103.57%.

What total assets did BEETROOT TREE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEETROOT TREE LIMITED reported total assets of £219.78K for 2024. That compares with £346.62K in 2023, a change of -36.59%.

How many people does BEETROOT TREE LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEETROOT TREE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

How have BEETROOT TREE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BEETROOT TREE LIMITED's net assets fell by 107%, total assets fell by 15.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £260.76K to £219.78K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 18 in 2024.

Which years of BEETROOT TREE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.