Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02831224Copy
Copy
Registered office
Woodberry Down Centre, Woodberry Down, London N4 2SH
Incorporated
29/06/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
361 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£116.72K2025
697.91%vs 2024

2024: £-19.52K

Total Assets

£937.32K2025
34.30%vs 2024

2024: £697.91K

Cash in Bank

£31.92K2025
92.76%vs 2024

2024: £16.56K

Total Liabilities

£678.94K2025
12.20%vs 2024

2024: £605.11K

Employees

3612025
+51vs 2024

2024: 310

In 2025, BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED reported net assets of £116.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £937.32K, cash in bank of £31.92K and total liabilities of £678.94K. Reported headcount was 361 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £697.91K in 2024 to £937.32K in 2025 (34.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£116.72K2025
697.91%from £-19.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£58.18K2023£116.72K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.98K2023£31.92K2025
-53.7%vs 2023

-32% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£852.75K2023£937.32K2025
+9.9%vs 2023

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£683.04K2023£678.94K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

29420233612025
+22.8%vs 2023+67

Biggest increase

Net Assets+101%

£58.18K in 2023 to £116.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.7%

£68.98K in 2023 to £31.92K in 2025

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.43%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£36.99K54.61K58.18K-19.52K116.72K
Total Assets£685.71K–852.75K697.91K937.32K
Cash in Bank£6.96K57.12K68.98K16.56K31.92K
Total Liabilities£513.81K–683.04K605.11K678.94K
Employees304304294310361

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED reported net assets of £116.72K for 2025. That compares with £-19.52K in 2024, a change of 697.91%.

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED reported total assets of £937.32K for 2025. That compares with £697.91K in 2024, a change of 34.30%.

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.92K for 2025. That compares with £16.56K in 2024, a change of 92.76%.

BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED reported 361 employees in 2025, compared with 310 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BEIS CHINUCH LEBONOS LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, cash in bank fell by 53.7%, total assets rose by 9.9% and total liabilities fell by 0.6%. Net assets compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.18K to £116.72K. Reported headcount went from 294 in 2023 to 361 in 2025 (+67).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.