BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03878817CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Barbour 4, Clervaux Exchange, Clervaux Terrace, Jarrow NE32 5UP
- Incorporated
- 17/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.41K
Total Assets
2023: £1.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2024, BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.41K in 2023 to £1.37K in 2024 (-2.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5.1%
£1.45K in 2022 to £1.37K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.48K | 1.45K | 1.41K | 1.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.48K | 1.45K | 1.41K | 1.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – |
BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37K for 2024. That compares with £1.41K in 2023, a change of -2.62%.
BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37K for 2024. That compares with £1.41K in 2023, a change of -2.62%.
BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2022 and 2024, BELFRY (WHITLEY BAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.1% and total assets fell by 5.1%. Net assets contracted at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.45K to £1.37K. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.