Active

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10712649Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor Barclays Bank, Heavens Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HZ
Incorporated
06/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
56 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-594.84K2024
-177.71%vs 2023

2023: £765.48K

Cash in Bank

£67.79K2024
77.89%vs 2023

2023: £38.11K

Employees

562024
-6vs 2023

2023: 62

In 2024, BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-594.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £67.79K. Reported headcount was 56 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £765.48K in 2023 to £-594.84K in 2024 (-177.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-594.84K2024
-177.71%from £765.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£638.24K2022£-594.84K2024
-193%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£26.30K2022£67.79K2024
+158%vs 2022

+60.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402022562024
+40%vs 2022+16

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+158%

£26.30K in 2022 to £67.79K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-193%

£638.24K in 2022 to £-594.84K in 2024

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£440.16K638.24K765.48K-594.84K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£253.77K26.30K38.11K67.79K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees26406256

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED reported net assets of £-594.84K for 2024. That compares with £765.48K in 2023, a change of -177.71%.

What cash in bank did BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.79K for 2024. That compares with £38.11K in 2023, a change of 77.89%.

How many people does BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED reported 56 employees in 2024, compared with 62 in 2023.

How have BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED's net assets fell by 193%, cash in bank rose by 158% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Cash in bank compounded at 60.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £26.30K to £67.79K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2022 to 56 in 2024 (+16).

Which years of BELIEVE LOANS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.