BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11762132Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Sills & Betteridge Llp New Oxford House, 10-30 Barker's Pool, Sheffield S1 2HB
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £250.00K
Total Assets
2024: £250.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £250.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 250.00K | 250.00K | 250.00K | 250.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 250.00K | 250.00K | 250.00K | 250.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2025?
BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £250.00K for 2025. That compares with £250.00K in 2024.
What total assets did BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2025?
BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total assets of £250.00K for 2025. That compares with £250.00K in 2024.
What total liabilities did BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2025?
BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED employ?
BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Which years of BELL & BUXTON TRUSTEES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.