BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02652074Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Little Garnetts, Bishops Green, Great Dunmow CM6 1NF
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £766.60K
Total Assets
2025: £1.92M
Cash in Bank
2025: £8.36K
Total Liabilities
2025: £199.39K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £776.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92M, cash in bank of £1.81K and total liabilities of £193.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £766.60K in 2025 to £776.46K in 2026 (1.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.3%
£766.57K in 2024 to £776.46K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-8.3%
£1.97K in 2024 to £1.81K in 2026
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.44%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.08%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.93%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 0.09%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 686.95K | 716.59K | 766.57K | 766.60K | 776.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.81M | 1.82M | 1.92M | 1.92M | 1.92M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.63K | 542.00 | 1.97K | 8.36K | 1.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.06K | 198.66K | 201.65K | 199.39K | 193.52K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £776.46K for 2026. That compares with £766.60K in 2025, a change of 1.29%.
What total assets did BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.92M for 2026. That compares with £1.92M in 2025, a change of 0.21%.
What cash in bank did BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.81K for 2026. That compares with £8.36K in 2025, a change of -78.39%.
How many people does BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.3%, cash in bank fell by 8.3%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 4%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £766.57K to £776.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of BELL STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.