BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04558556CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Carlton House High Street, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire NN10 8BW
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.80K
Total Assets
2023: £21.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.58K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £22.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.37K and total liabilities of £5.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £15.80K in 2023 to £22.36K in 2024 (41.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26.6%
£17.66K in 2022 to £22.36K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-47.9%
£9.61K in 2022 to £5.01K in 2024
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.69%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.31%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.30K | 17.66K | 15.80K | 22.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.87K | 27.27K | 21.38K | 27.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.57K | 9.61K | 5.58K | 5.01K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £22.36K for 2024. That compares with £15.80K in 2023, a change of 41.50%.
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported total assets of £27.37K for 2024. That compares with £21.38K in 2023, a change of 28.00%.
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.01K for 2024. That compares with £5.58K in 2023, a change of -10.22%.
BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BELLE CASA (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.6%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 47.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.66K to £22.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.