BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07777568CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 375 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London N3 1DE
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.97K
Total Assets
2023: £141.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £129.45K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £13.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.92K and total liabilities of £125.77K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £129.45K in 2023 to £125.77K in 2024 (-2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44%
£9.14K in 2022 to £13.16K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.4%
£132.96K in 2022 to £125.77K in 2024
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.47%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.53%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.64K | 9.14K | 11.97K | 13.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 148.96K | 142.09K | 141.42K | 138.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 144.32K | 132.96K | 129.45K | 125.77K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £13.16K for 2024. That compares with £11.97K in 2023, a change of 9.88%.
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported total assets of £138.92K for 2024. That compares with £141.42K in 2023, a change of -1.77%.
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported total liabilities of £125.77K for 2024. That compares with £129.45K in 2023, a change of -2.85%.
BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BELLE HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's net assets rose by 44%, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities fell by 5.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.14K to £13.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.