Active

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13198192Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
590 Green Lanes, London N13 5RY
Incorporated
12/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£324.86K2025
175.38%vs 2024

2024: £117.96K

Total Assets

£1.78M2025
-8.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.95M

Cash in Bank

£98.38K2025
27.94%vs 2024

2024: £76.89K

Total Liabilities

£1.46M2025
-20.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.84M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £324.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.78M, cash in bank of £98.38K and total liabilities of £1.46M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.84M in 2024 to £1.46M in 2025 (-20.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£324.86K2025
175.38%from £117.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-80.98K2023£324.86K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£21.63K2023£98.38K2025
+355%vs 2023

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.01M2023£1.78M2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.10M2023£1.46M2025
-30.3%vs 2023

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+355%

£21.63K in 2023 to £98.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.3%

£2.10M in 2023 to £1.46M in 2025

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.20%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-24.34K-80.98K117.96K324.86K
Total Assets£1.20M2.01M1.95M1.78M
Cash in Bank£5.40K21.63K76.89K98.38K
Total Liabilities£1.22M2.10M1.84M1.46M
Employees3333

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £324.86K for 2025. That compares with £117.96K in 2024, a change of 175.38%.

What total assets did BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024, a change of -8.69%.

What cash in bank did BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.38K for 2025. That compares with £76.89K in 2024, a change of 27.94%.

How many people does BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 355%, total assets fell by 11.4%, total liabilities fell by 30.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 113% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.63K to £98.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BELLEVIEW MORTLAKES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.