BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09652814Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Newtown, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire BA15 1NQ
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.17K
Total Assets
2024: £13.83K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.45K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported net assets of £1.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.19K and cash in bank of £8.00K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £13.83K in 2024 to £10.19K in 2025 (-26.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-15.8%
£9.50K in 2023 to £8.00K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.50%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 78.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.06K | 1.17K | 1.17K | 1.17K | 1.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.27K | – | 11.47K | 13.83K | 10.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.55K | 13.44K | 9.50K | 11.45K | 8.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD report in 2025?
BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported net assets of £1.17K for 2025. That compares with £1.17K in 2024.
What total assets did BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD report in 2025?
BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported total assets of £10.19K for 2025. That compares with £13.83K in 2024, a change of -26.28%.
What cash in bank did BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD report in 2025?
BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported cash in bank of £8.00K for 2025. That compares with £11.45K in 2024, a change of -30.09%.
How many people does BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD employ?
BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 15.8%, total assets fell by 11.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 15.8% from £9.50K to £8.00K.
Which years of BELLNEWTOWN MANAGEMENT CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.