BELLORD & BROWN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10686054Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 The Slipway Marina Keep, Port Solent, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO6 4TR
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-129.46K
Total Assets
2024: £22.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £152.21K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BELLORD & BROWN LTD reported net assets of £-99.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.07K and total liabilities of £167.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £22.74K in 2024 to £68.07K in 2025 (199.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BELLORD & BROWN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+43.6%
£116.40K in 2023 to £167.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
BELLORD & BROWN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BELLORD & BROWN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -145.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 245.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BELLORD & BROWN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.43K | -5.61K | -34.33K | -129.46K | -99.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.04K | 74.39K | 82.07K | 22.74K | 68.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.46K | 80.00K | 116.40K | 152.21K | 167.20K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
BELLORD & BROWN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BELLORD & BROWN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLORD & BROWN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BELLORD & BROWN LTD report in 2025?
BELLORD & BROWN LTD reported net assets of £-99.13K for 2025. That compares with £-129.46K in 2024, a change of 23.43%.
What total assets did BELLORD & BROWN LTD report in 2025?
BELLORD & BROWN LTD reported total assets of £68.07K for 2025. That compares with £22.74K in 2024, a change of 199.29%.
What total liabilities did BELLORD & BROWN LTD report in 2025?
BELLORD & BROWN LTD reported total liabilities of £167.20K for 2025. That compares with £152.21K in 2024, a change of 9.85%.
How many people does BELLORD & BROWN LTD employ?
BELLORD & BROWN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BELLORD & BROWN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BELLORD & BROWN LTD's total assets fell by 17.1%, total liabilities rose by 43.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £82.07K to £68.07K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BELLORD & BROWN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.