Active

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06485860Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O J Taylor Holdings Lodge Street, Newton, Hyde SK14 4LE
Incorporated
28/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
13.52%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Total Assets

£1.70M2025
18.02%vs 2024

2024: £1.44M

Total Liabilities

£286.83K2025
46.55%vs 2024

2024: £195.73K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.70M and total liabilities of £286.83K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.44M in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (18.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
13.52%from £1.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.18M2023£1.41M2025
+19%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.48M2023£1.70M2025
+14.4%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£298.97K2023£286.83K2025
-4.1%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19%

£1.18M in 2023 to £1.41M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.1%

£298.97K in 2023 to £286.83K in 2025

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£895.09K1.03M1.18M1.24M1.41M
Total Assets£1.15M1.23M1.48M1.44M1.70M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£259.14K203.71K298.97K195.73K286.83K
Employees98888

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of 13.52%.

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of 18.02%.

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £286.83K for 2025. That compares with £195.73K in 2024, a change of 46.55%.

BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BELLS SHEET METAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 19%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities fell by 4.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.