Active

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD Financials

Company number
05670573Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Accounts And Finance Consultants Ltd 1000 Great West Road, Brentford, London, Middlesex TW8 9DW
Incorporated
10/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£132.41K2025
-5.45%vs 2024

2024: £140.05K

Total Assets

£239.20K2025
27.23%vs 2024

2024: £188.00K

Cash in Bank

£7.13K2025
-91.16%vs 2024

2024: £80.74K

Total Liabilities

£106.79K2025
122.69%vs 2024

2024: £47.96K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD reported net assets of £132.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £239.20K, cash in bank of £7.13K and total liabilities of £106.79K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £80.74K in 2024 to £7.13K in 2025 (-91.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£132.41K2025
-5.45%from £140.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£151.77K2023£132.41K2025
-12.8%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£148.20K2023£7.13K2025
-95.2%vs 2023

-78.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£267.28K2023£239.20K2025
-10.5%vs 2023

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£115.52K2023£106.79K2025
-7.6%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202382025
+33.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.2%

£148.20K in 2023 to £7.13K in 2025

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.35%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.65%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£42.72K118.83K151.77K140.05K132.41K
Total Assets£106.79K225.03K267.28K188.00K239.20K
Cash in Bank£69.72K177.19K148.20K80.74K7.13K
Total Liabilities£64.07K106.21K115.52K47.96K106.79K
Employees45688

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD reported net assets of £132.41K for 2025. That compares with £140.05K in 2024, a change of -5.45%.

What total assets did BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD reported total assets of £239.20K for 2025. That compares with £188.00K in 2024, a change of 27.23%.

What cash in bank did BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD reported cash in bank of £7.13K for 2025. That compares with £80.74K in 2024, a change of -91.16%.

How many people does BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD employ?

toggle

BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD's net assets fell by 12.8%, cash in bank fell by 95.2%, total assets fell by 10.5% and total liabilities fell by 7.6%. Net assets contracted at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £151.77K to £132.41K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of BELMONT CONVENIENCE STORES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.