Active

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03964576Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Manor House Reading Road, Padworth Common, Reading RG7 4QG
Incorporated
05/04/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£979.19K2025
10.57%vs 2024

2024: £885.60K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
9.90%vs 2024

2024: £996.28K

Cash in Bank

£170.81K2025
43.35%vs 2024

2024: £119.16K

Total Liabilities

£115.69K2025
4.53%vs 2024

2024: £110.67K

Employees

302025
-1vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED reported net assets of £979.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £170.81K and total liabilities of £115.69K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £996.28K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (9.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£979.19K2025
10.57%from £885.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£744.48K2023£979.19K2025
+31.5%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£286.33K2023£170.81K2025
-40.3%vs 2023

-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£810.75K2023£1.09M2025
+35%vs 2023

+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£66.27K2023£115.69K2025
+74.6%vs 2023

+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023302025
-3.2%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+74.6%

£66.27K in 2023 to £115.69K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-40.3%

£286.33K in 2023 to £170.81K in 2025

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
147.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
15.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£596.40K653.90K744.48K885.60K979.19K
Total Assets£652.96K709.40K810.75K996.28K1.09M
Cash in Bank£186.07K211.17K286.33K119.16K170.81K
Total Liabilities£56.56K55.49K66.27K110.67K115.69K
Employees2728313130

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED reported net assets of £979.19K for 2025. That compares with £885.60K in 2024, a change of 10.57%.

What total assets did BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £996.28K in 2024, a change of 9.90%.

What cash in bank did BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.81K for 2025. That compares with £119.16K in 2024, a change of 43.35%.

How many people does BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

How have BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.5%, cash in bank fell by 40.3%, total assets rose by 35% and total liabilities rose by 74.6%. Net assets compounded at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £744.48K to £979.19K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BELMONT HOUSE (DEVON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.