Active

BELMORES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06940545Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mall Chambers, 40 Crown Road, Norwich NR1 3DX
Incorporated
22/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£398.91K2025
7.77%vs 2024

2024: £370.14K

Total Assets

£605.95K2025
14.17%vs 2024

2024: £530.76K

Cash in Bank

£317.11K2025
82.04%vs 2024

2024: £174.19K

Total Liabilities

£196.40K2025
37.95%vs 2024

2024: £142.37K

Employees

122025
+1vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, BELMORES LIMITED reported net assets of £398.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £605.95K, cash in bank of £317.11K and total liabilities of £196.40K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £174.19K in 2024 to £317.11K in 2025 (82.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£398.91K2025
7.77%from £370.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BELMORES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£310.94K2023£398.91K2025
+28.3%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£157.90K2023£317.11K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£453.04K2023£605.95K2025
+33.8%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£121.34K2023£196.40K2025
+61.9%vs 2023

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023122025
+20%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+101%

£157.90K in 2023 to £317.11K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BELMORES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BELMORES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
161.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
52.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BELMORES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£527.41K459.33K310.94K370.14K398.91K
Total Assets£832.09K651.79K453.04K530.76K605.95K
Cash in Bank£372.28K364.98K157.90K174.19K317.11K
Total Liabilities£294.32K184.30K121.34K142.37K196.40K
Employees119101112

BELMORES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BELMORES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BELMORES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BELMORES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMORES LIMITED reported net assets of £398.91K for 2025. That compares with £370.14K in 2024, a change of 7.77%.

What total assets did BELMORES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMORES LIMITED reported total assets of £605.95K for 2025. That compares with £530.76K in 2024, a change of 14.17%.

What cash in bank did BELMORES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BELMORES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £317.11K for 2025. That compares with £174.19K in 2024, a change of 82.04%.

How many people does BELMORES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BELMORES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have BELMORES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BELMORES LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.3%, cash in bank rose by 101%, total assets rose by 33.8% and total liabilities rose by 61.9%. Net assets compounded at 13.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £310.94K to £398.91K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of BELMORES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.