BENE CULTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10785984CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ug13 Gibb Street, Birmingham B9 4AT
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £213.00
Total Assets
2024: £35.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £31.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.24K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BENE CULTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £340.00. The same filing shows total assets of £46.75K, cash in bank of £19.04K and total liabilities of £46.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £31.55K in 2022 to £19.04K in 2023 (-39.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BENE CULTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-85.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+78.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+220%
£14.40K in 2023 to £46.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98%
£17.09K in 2023 to £340.00 in 2025
BENE CULTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENE CULTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 132.19%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 59.29%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENE CULTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.39K | 6.78K | 17.09K | 213.00 | 340.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 79.45K | 54.92K | 32.11K | 35.89K | 46.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.39K | 31.55K | 19.04K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.53K | 47.26K | 14.40K | 35.24K | 46.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BENE CULTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENE CULTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BENE CULTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £340.00 for 2025. That compares with £213.00 in 2024, a change of 59.62%.
BENE CULTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £46.75K for 2025. That compares with £35.89K in 2024, a change of 30.28%.
BENE CULTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.04K for 2023. That compares with £31.55K in 2022, a change of -39.64%.
BENE CULTURE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BENE CULTURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 98%, total assets rose by 45.6%, total liabilities rose by 220% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 85.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.09K to £340.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.