Active

BENEFICIAL LTD Financials

Company number
09903981Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 1, The Studios, 16a Alderley Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1JX
Incorporated
07/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£182.57K2024
-64.35%vs 2023

2023: £512.10K

Total Assets

£830.94K2023
69.88%vs 2022

2022: £489.15K

Cash in Bank

£114.22K2023
322.93%vs 2022

2022: £27.01K

Total Liabilities

£12.99K2024
-94.88%vs 2023

2023: £253.54K

Employees

62024
+1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, BENEFICIAL LTD reported net assets of £182.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £830.94K, cash in bank of £114.22K and total liabilities of £12.99K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £489.15K in 2022 to £830.94K in 2023 (69.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£182.57K2024
-64.35%from £512.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BENEFICIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£120.61K2022£182.57K2024
+51.4%vs 2022

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£146.18K2022£12.99K2024
-91.1%vs 2022

-70.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51.4%

£120.61K in 2022 to £182.57K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-91.1%

£146.18K in 2022 to £12.99K in 2024

BENEFICIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BENEFICIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.63%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.51%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
45.05%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.75%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BENEFICIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£110.79K120.61K512.10K182.57K
Total Assets£228.70K489.15K830.94K–
Cash in Bank£20.87K27.01K114.22K–
Total Liabilities£110.06K146.18K253.54K12.99K
Employees5656

BENEFICIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BENEFICIAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENEFICIAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BENEFICIAL LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BENEFICIAL LTD reported net assets of £182.57K for 2024. That compares with £512.10K in 2023, a change of -64.35%.

What total assets did BENEFICIAL LTD report in 2023?

toggle

BENEFICIAL LTD reported total assets of £830.94K for 2023. That compares with £489.15K in 2022, a change of 69.88%.

What cash in bank did BENEFICIAL LTD report in 2023?

toggle

BENEFICIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £114.22K for 2023. That compares with £27.01K in 2022, a change of 322.93%.

How many people does BENEFICIAL LTD employ?

toggle

BENEFICIAL LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have BENEFICIAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BENEFICIAL LTD's net assets rose by 51.4%, total liabilities fell by 91.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23% a year across the two years to 2024, from £120.61K to £182.57K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of BENEFICIAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.