BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09999589Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bennett Opie Ltd Chalkwell Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 2LE
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.60M
Total Assets
2024: £9.32M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.22M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.32M in 2024 to £12.22M in 2025 (31.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+35.3%
£9.03M in 2023 to £12.22M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.85M | 4.79M | 4.70M | 4.60M | 4.45M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.57M | 8.92M | 9.03M | 9.32M | 12.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.45M for 2025. That compares with £4.60M in 2024, a change of -3.21%.
What total assets did BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.22M for 2025. That compares with £9.32M in 2024, a change of 31.14%.
What total liabilities did BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.3%, total assets rose by 35.3% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.70M to £4.45M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BENNETT OPIE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.