Active

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04298863Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Hawkes Drive Heathcote, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6LX
Incorporated
04/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.27K2025
-86.21%vs 2024

2024: £146.98K

Total Assets

£456.32K2025
-12.59%vs 2024

2024: £522.04K

Cash in Bank

£97.63K2025
51.96%vs 2024

2024: £64.25K

Total Liabilities

£401.51K2025
21.78%vs 2024

2024: £329.69K

Employees

32025
-2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £20.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £456.32K, cash in bank of £97.63K and total liabilities of £401.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £146.98K in 2024 to £20.27K in 2025 (-86.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.27K2025
-86.21%from £146.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£989.02K2023£20.27K2025
-98%vs 2023

-85.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£128.56K2023£97.63K2025
-24.1%vs 2023

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£456.32K2025
-68.7%vs 2023

-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£412.31K2023£401.51K2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202332025
-62.5%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-98%

£989.02K in 2023 to £20.27K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£795.42K892.25K989.02K146.98K20.27K
Total Assets£1.50M1.57M1.46M522.04K456.32K
Cash in Bank£438.72K99.37K128.56K64.25K97.63K
Total Liabilities£702.87K592.46K412.31K329.69K401.51K
Employees510853

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £20.27K for 2025. That compares with £146.98K in 2024, a change of -86.21%.

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £456.32K for 2025. That compares with £522.04K in 2024, a change of -12.59%.

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £97.63K for 2025. That compares with £64.25K in 2024, a change of 51.96%.

BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BENNETTS BRICKLAYING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 98%, cash in bank fell by 24.1%, total assets fell by 68.7% and total liabilities fell by 2.6%. Net assets contracted at 85.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £989.02K to £20.27K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.