Active

BENNU LAW LIMITED Financials

Company number
11314744Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1JD
Incorporated
17/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£255.44K2024
264.09%vs 2023

2023: £70.16K

Total Assets

£602.04K2024
3.94%vs 2023

2023: £579.20K

Cash in Bank

£209.16K2024
101.39%vs 2023

2023: £103.86K

Total Liabilities

£342.93K2024
-29.88%vs 2023

2023: £489.07K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, BENNU LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £255.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £602.04K, cash in bank of £209.16K and total liabilities of £342.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £70.16K in 2023 to £255.44K in 2024 (264.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£255.44K2024
264.09%from £70.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BENNU LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.71K2022£255.44K2024
+5322%vs 2022

+636% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£265.89K2022£209.16K2024
-21.3%vs 2022

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£716.87K2022£602.04K2024
-16%vs 2022

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£691.53K2022£342.93K2024
-50.4%vs 2022

-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5322%

£4.71K in 2022 to £255.44K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-50.4%

£691.53K in 2022 to £342.93K in 2024

BENNU LAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BENNU LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.43%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.96%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.99%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
34.74%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BENNU LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£462.004.71K70.16K255.44K
Total Assets£373.01K716.87K579.20K602.04K
Cash in Bank£–265.89K103.86K209.16K
Total Liabilities£372.55K691.53K489.07K342.93K
Employees1443

BENNU LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BENNU LAW LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENNU LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BENNU LAW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BENNU LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £255.44K for 2024. That compares with £70.16K in 2023, a change of 264.09%.

What total assets did BENNU LAW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BENNU LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £602.04K for 2024. That compares with £579.20K in 2023, a change of 3.94%.

What cash in bank did BENNU LAW LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BENNU LAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.16K for 2024. That compares with £103.86K in 2023, a change of 101.39%.

How many people does BENNU LAW LIMITED employ?

toggle

BENNU LAW LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have BENNU LAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BENNU LAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 5322%, cash in bank fell by 21.3%, total assets fell by 16% and total liabilities fell by 50.4%. Net assets compounded at 636% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.71K to £255.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of BENNU LAW LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.