BENORE CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05456417CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Queens Lane, Newcastle NE1 1RN
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 102 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.47M
Total Assets
2024: £8.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £941.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.66M
Employees
2024: 101
In 2025, BENORE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.23M, cash in bank of £816.13K and total liabilities of £3.11M. Reported headcount was 102 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.13M in 2024 to £10.23M in 2025 (25.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BENORE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+73.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+366%
£1.53M in 2023 to £7.13M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BENORE CARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENORE CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £35.51K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENORE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.24M | 1.53M | 5.47M | 7.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.78M | 2.97M | 3.40M | 8.13M | 10.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.32K | 300.23K | 376.84K | 941.32K | 816.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.61M | 1.73M | 1.87M | 2.66M | 3.11M |
| Employees | 79 | 90 | 97 | 101 | 102 |
BENORE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENORE CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BENORE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.13M for 2025. That compares with £5.47M in 2024, a change of 30.21%.
BENORE CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £10.23M for 2025. That compares with £8.13M in 2024, a change of 25.82%.
BENORE CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £816.13K for 2025. That compares with £941.32K in 2024, a change of -13.30%.
BENORE CARE LIMITED reported 102 employees in 2025, compared with 101 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BENORE CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 366%, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets rose by 201% and total liabilities rose by 66.5%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.53M to £7.13M. Reported headcount went from 97 in 2023 to 102 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.