BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10353316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 5, Hale Court 9 Parsloes Avenue, Dagenham Heathway, Essex RM9 5PA
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.84K
Total Assets
2024: £15.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.11K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £363.00. The same filing shows total assets of £11.83K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £10.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £7.48K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£6.03K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 178.00 | 227.00 | 365.00 | 2.84K | 363.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 24.12K | – | 16.56K | 15.38K | 11.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.16K | 1.71K | 6.03K | 7.48K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.78K | – | 14.62K | 10.11K | 10.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £363.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.84K in 2024, a change of -87.24%.
BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £11.83K for 2025. That compares with £15.38K in 2024, a change of -23.12%.
BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.48K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BENROY & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 28.6% and total liabilities fell by 31.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £365.00 to £363.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.