BENS STUDIO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI668980Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 138 Roguery Road, Toomebridge, Co. Antrim BT41 3RQ
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.91K
Total Assets
2024: £107.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £173.31K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, BENS STUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.05K and total liabilities of £165.55K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-65.91K in 2024 to £-30.50K in 2025 (53.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BENS STUDIO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+29.9%
£103.99K in 2023 to £135.05K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BENS STUDIO LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENS STUDIO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 122.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENS STUDIO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.12K | -2.74K | -37.79K | -65.91K | -30.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 82.18K | 103.54K | 103.99K | 107.40K | 135.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.30K | 106.28K | 141.78K | 173.31K | 165.55K |
| Employees | 1 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 19 |
BENS STUDIO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BENS STUDIO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENS STUDIO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BENS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2025?
BENS STUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.50K for 2025. That compares with £-65.91K in 2024, a change of 53.72%.
What total assets did BENS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2025?
BENS STUDIO LIMITED reported total assets of £135.05K for 2025. That compares with £107.40K in 2024, a change of 25.75%.
What total liabilities did BENS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2025?
BENS STUDIO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £165.55K for 2025. That compares with £173.31K in 2024, a change of -4.47%.
How many people does BENS STUDIO LIMITED employ?
BENS STUDIO LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
How have BENS STUDIO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BENS STUDIO LIMITED's total assets rose by 29.9%, total liabilities rose by 16.8% and employee numbers rose by 5.6%. Total assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.99K to £135.05K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of BENS STUDIO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.