BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04330423CopyCopy
- Registered office
- W.O. Bentley Memorial Building, Ironstone Lane, Wroxton, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX15 6ED
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £263.98K
Total Assets
2023: £384.91K
Cash in Bank
2023: £79.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £120.93K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED reported net assets of £262.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.63K, cash in bank of £63.69K and total liabilities of £76.81K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £384.91K in 2023 to £339.63K in 2024 (-11.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.1%
£260.07K in 2022 to £262.82K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-52.6%
£162.08K in 2022 to £76.81K in 2024
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.62%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 82.92%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.75%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £7.30K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 256.37K | 260.07K | 263.98K | 262.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 417.35K | 422.15K | 384.91K | 339.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 81.80K | 81.76K | 79.64K | 63.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.98K | 162.08K | 120.93K | 76.81K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED reported net assets of £262.82K for 2024. That compares with £263.98K in 2023, a change of -0.44%.
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED reported total assets of £339.63K for 2024. That compares with £384.91K in 2023, a change of -11.76%.
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.69K for 2024. That compares with £79.64K in 2023, a change of -20.03%.
BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BENTLEY DRIVERS CLUB SPARES SCHEMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.1%, cash in bank fell by 22.1%, total assets fell by 19.5% and total liabilities fell by 52.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £260.07K to £262.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.