Active

BEOGA LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI643206Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Fortwilliam Road,Tobermore, Magherafelt, N. Ireland BT45 5QE
Incorporated
16/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.05K2024
-117.06%vs 2023

2023: £12.00K

Total Assets

£39.95K2024
-37.39%vs 2023

2023: £63.82K

Total Liabilities

£36.94K2022
-24.67%vs 2021

2021: £49.03K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, BEOGA LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.95K and total liabilities of £36.94K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £63.82K in 2023 to £39.95K in 2024 (-37.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.05K2024
-117.06%from £12.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BEOGA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.56K2022£-2.05K2024
-180%vs 2022

Total Assets

£39.50K2022£39.95K2024
+1.1%vs 2022

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1.1%

£39.50K in 2022 to £39.95K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-180%

£2.56K in 2022 to £-2.05K in 2024

BEOGA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEOGA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.51%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEOGA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£27.58K2.56K12.00K-2.05K
Total Assets£76.60K39.50K63.82K39.95K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£49.03K36.94K––
Employees5555

BEOGA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEOGA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BEOGA LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.05K for 2024. That compares with £12.00K in 2023, a change of -117.06%.

BEOGA LIMITED reported total assets of £39.95K for 2024. That compares with £63.82K in 2023, a change of -37.39%.

BEOGA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.94K for 2022. That compares with £49.03K in 2021, a change of -24.67%.

BEOGA LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BEOGA LIMITED's net assets fell by 180%, total assets rose by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.50K to £39.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.