BERECO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04944033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Aspen Centurian Business, Park Bessemer Way, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1FB
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £494.31K
Total Assets
2022: £1.54M
Cash in Bank
2022: £456.19K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.05M
Employees
2022: 23
In 2023, BERECO LIMITED reported net assets of £707.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.67M, cash in bank of £265.33K and total liabilities of £967.05K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £494.31K in 2022 to £707.95K in 2023 (43.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BERECO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+41.1%
£188.00K in 2021 to £265.33K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.8%
£1.11M in 2021 to £967.05K in 2023
BERECO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERECO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.27%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.73%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.44%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.84%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERECO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 526.39K | 494.31K | 707.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.64M | 1.54M | 1.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 188.00K | 456.19K | 265.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.11M | 1.05M | 967.05K |
| Employees | 21 | 23 | 21 |
BERECO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERECO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BERECO LIMITED reported net assets of £707.95K for 2023. That compares with £494.31K in 2022, a change of 43.22%.
BERECO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.67M for 2023. That compares with £1.54M in 2022, a change of 8.61%.
BERECO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £265.33K for 2023. That compares with £456.19K in 2022, a change of -41.84%.
BERECO LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2023, compared with 23 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BERECO LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.5%, cash in bank rose by 41.1%, total assets rose by 2.4% and total liabilities fell by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 16% a year across the two years to 2023, from £526.39K to £707.95K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2021 to 21 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.