BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION Financials
- Company number
- 07522878CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Reading Health Centre, 61 Castle Street, Reading RG1 7SN
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.14K
Total Assets
2024: £39.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-4.38K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION reported net assets of £48.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.28K and total liabilities of £-3.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £39.75K in 2024 to £45.28K in 2025 (13.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+96.8%
£24.87K in 2023 to £48.96K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-155%
£6.71K in 2023 to £-3.69K in 2025
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 108.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -8.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.41K | 24.87K | 44.14K | 48.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.79K | 31.58K | 39.75K | 45.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.38K | 6.71K | -4.38K | -3.69K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION reported net assets of £48.96K for 2025. That compares with £44.14K in 2024, a change of 10.93%.
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION reported total assets of £45.28K for 2025. That compares with £39.75K in 2024, a change of 13.90%.
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION reported total liabilities of £-3.69K for 2025. That compares with £-4.38K in 2024, a change of 15.92%.
BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BERKSHIRE FAMILY MEDIATION's net assets rose by 96.8%, total assets rose by 43.4%, total liabilities fell by 155% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 40.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.87K to £48.96K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.