BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13757913CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite I Windrush Court, Abingdon Business Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire OX14 1SY
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.04M
Total Assets
2024: £627.16K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M and cash in bank of £350.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £627.16K in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (66.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+853% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+8978%
£3.86K in 2023 to £350.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-29.8%
£1.49M in 2023 to £1.05M in 2025
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -210.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -381.73K | -1.30M | -2.04M | -2.20M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.43M | 1.49M | 627.16K | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.34K | 3.86K | 4.13K | 350.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.20M for 2025. That compares with £-2.04M in 2024, a change of -7.91%.
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £627.16K in 2024, a change of 66.84%.
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £350.15K for 2025. That compares with £4.13K in 2024, a change of 8.38K%.
BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BERMUDA BLOODSTOCK LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 8978%, total assets fell by 29.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 853% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.86K to £350.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.