BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12293188Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Millweye Court, 73 Southern Road, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 2ED
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.09K
Total Assets
2024: £5.25M
Cash in Bank
2024: £157.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.22M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £371.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.64M, cash in bank of £119.47K and total liabilities of £5.27M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.25M in 2024 to £5.64M in 2025 (7.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+225% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1252% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+18168%
£654.00 in 2023 to £119.47K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.41%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.17K | 21.09K | 371.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.25M | 5.25M | 5.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 654.00 | 157.08K | 119.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.21M | 5.22M | 5.27M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED report in 2025?
BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £371.68K for 2025. That compares with £21.09K in 2024, a change of 1.66K%.
What total assets did BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED report in 2025?
BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.64M for 2025. That compares with £5.25M in 2024, a change of 7.54%.
What cash in bank did BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED report in 2025?
BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £119.47K for 2025. That compares with £157.08K in 2024, a change of -23.94%.
How many people does BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED employ?
BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 957%, cash in bank rose by 18168%, total assets rose by 7.5% and total liabilities rose by 1.1%. Net assets compounded at 225% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.17K to £371.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BERRYFIELDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.