BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13783304CopyCopy
- Industry
- Sale maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (45.40 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 9 Upper Highland Road, Ryde, Isle Of Wight PO33 1DZ
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-18.86K
Total Assets
2024: £9.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.38K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD reported net assets of £-32.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.42K and total liabilities of £35.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-18.86K in 2024 to £-32.50K in 2025 (-72.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+118%
£16.51K in 2023 to £35.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-72.7%
£12.55K in 2023 to £3.42K in 2025
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -949.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,049.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | -3.96K | -18.86K | -32.50K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 12.55K | 9.52K | 3.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 16.51K | 28.38K | 35.92K |
| Employees | – | 5 | 4 | 3 |
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD reported net assets of £-32.50K for 2025. That compares with £-18.86K in 2024, a change of -72.31%.
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD reported total assets of £3.42K for 2025. That compares with £9.52K in 2024, a change of -64.06%.
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD reported total liabilities of £35.92K for 2025. That compares with £28.38K in 2024, a change of 26.56%.
BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BERTS MOTORCYCLES LTD's total assets fell by 72.7%, total liabilities rose by 118% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.55K to £3.42K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.