BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03357882CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ava Lodge, Castle Terrace, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland TD15 1NP
- Incorporated
- 22/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £40.33K
Total Assets
2023: £13.32K
Cash in Bank
2023: £28.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD reported net assets of £41.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.82K, cash in bank of £29.65K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £40.33K in 2023 to £41.55K in 2024 (3.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+56.7%
£18.92K in 2022 to £29.65K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£858.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 324.10%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2,205.36%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 231.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.55K | 31.05K | 40.33K | 41.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.41K | 31.91K | 13.32K | 12.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.39K | 18.92K | 28.73K | 29.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 856.00 | 858.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD reported net assets of £41.55K for 2024. That compares with £40.33K in 2023, a change of 3.04%.
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD reported total assets of £12.82K for 2024. That compares with £13.32K in 2023, a change of -3.75%.
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD reported cash in bank of £29.65K for 2024. That compares with £28.73K in 2023, a change of 3.17%.
BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BERWICK & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB LTD's net assets rose by 33.8%, cash in bank rose by 56.7%, total assets fell by 59.8% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £31.05K to £41.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.