Active

BES HEALTHCARE LTD Financials

Company number
03538917Copy
Copy
Registered office
131 South Liberty Lane, Ashton Vale, Bristol BS3 2SZ
Incorporated
01/04/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£449.67K2025
16.69%vs 2024

2024: £385.36K

Total Assets

£21.45K2025
-24.92%vs 2024

2024: £28.57K

Cash in Bank

£16.56K2025
-67.30%vs 2024

2024: £50.65K

Employees

252025
0vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, BES HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £449.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.45K and cash in bank of £16.56K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £385.36K in 2024 to £449.67K in 2025 (16.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£449.67K2025
16.69%from £385.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BES HEALTHCARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£279.71K2023£449.67K2025
+60.8%vs 2023

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.23K2023£16.56K2025
+16.4%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.61K2023£21.45K2025
+182%vs 2023

+67.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023252025
+4.2%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+182%

£7.61K in 2023 to £21.45K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BES HEALTHCARE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BES HEALTHCARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,096.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
77.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BES HEALTHCARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.19M736.11K279.71K385.36K449.67K
Total Assets£5.52K9.76K7.61K28.57K21.45K
Cash in Bank£119.55K83.22K14.23K50.65K16.56K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2325242525

BES HEALTHCARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BES HEALTHCARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BES HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £449.67K for 2025. That compares with £385.36K in 2024, a change of 16.69%.

BES HEALTHCARE LTD reported total assets of £21.45K for 2025. That compares with £28.57K in 2024, a change of -24.92%.

BES HEALTHCARE LTD reported cash in bank of £16.56K for 2025. That compares with £50.65K in 2024, a change of -67.30%.

BES HEALTHCARE LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BES HEALTHCARE LTD's net assets rose by 60.8%, cash in bank rose by 16.4%, total assets rose by 182% and employee numbers rose by 4.2%. Net assets compounded at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £279.71K to £449.67K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.