BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08694669CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lion Court, 25 Procter Street, Holborn, London WC1V 6NY
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 54 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-13.72M
Total Assets
2022: £14.48M
Cash in Bank
2022: £43.45K
Total Liabilities
2022: £28.20M
Employees
2022: 47
In 2023, BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £31.17M, cash in bank of £-929.34K and total liabilities of £51.34M. Reported headcount was 54 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £28.20M in 2022 to £51.34M in 2023 (82.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+167%
£11.69M in 2021 to £31.17M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-2292%
£42.39K in 2021 to £-929.34K in 2023
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -64.71%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 164.71%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -1.81%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- -2.98%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.40M2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.01M | -13.72M | -20.17M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.69M | 14.48M | 31.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.39K | 43.45K | -929.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.70M | 28.20M | 51.34M |
| Employees | 42 | 47 | 54 |
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.17M for 2023. That compares with £-13.72M in 2022, a change of -46.98%.
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £31.17M for 2023. That compares with £14.48M in 2022, a change of 115.33%.
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £-929.34K for 2023. That compares with £43.45K in 2022, a change of -2.24K%.
BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED reported 54 employees in 2023, compared with 47 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BESINS HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 2292%, total assets rose by 167%, total liabilities rose by 85.4% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Total assets compounded at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £11.69M to £31.17M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2021 to 54 in 2023 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.