BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02773783CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tynedale Works, Princess Way, Low Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PL
- Incorporated
- 15/12/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.12M
Total Assets
2024: £1.71M
Cash in Bank
2024: £292.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £376.93K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £819.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £57.30K and total liabilities of £468.86K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.12M in 2024 to £819.15K in 2025 (-26.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+18.4%
£1.68M in 2023 to £1.99M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.89%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 697.82K | 788.15K | 887.82K | 1.12M | 819.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.59M | 1.61M | 1.68M | 1.71M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 249.45K | 243.30K | 106.82K | 292.95K | 57.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 553.51K | 550.51K | 516.79K | 376.93K | 468.86K |
| Employees | 26 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £819.15K for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of -26.56%.
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 16.24%.
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.30K for 2025. That compares with £292.95K in 2024, a change of -80.44%.
BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 46.4%, total assets rose by 18.4% and total liabilities fell by 9.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £887.82K to £819.15K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-34).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.