BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC Financials
- Company number
- SC515921CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Best Bib N Tucker Cic, 2 Firrhill Neuk, Edinburgh EH13 9FF
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.12K
Total Assets
2024: £56.68K
Cash in Bank
2024: £56.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.56K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC reported net assets of £1.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.16K, cash in bank of £63.16K and total liabilities of £62.04K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £56.68K in 2024 to £63.16K in 2025 (11.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.4%
£52.84K in 2023 to £62.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.5%
£1.30K in 2023 to £1.12K in 2025
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 101.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -463.00 | 1.30K | 1.12K | 1.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 69.28K | 54.14K | 56.68K | 63.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.28K | 54.14K | 56.68K | 63.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.74K | 52.84K | 55.56K | 62.04K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC reported net assets of £1.12K for 2025. That compares with £1.12K in 2024.
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC reported total assets of £63.16K for 2025. That compares with £56.68K in 2024, a change of 11.42%.
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC reported cash in bank of £63.16K for 2025. That compares with £56.68K in 2024, a change of 11.42%.
BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BEST BIB N TUCKER CIC's net assets fell by 13.5%, cash in bank rose by 16.7%, total assets rose by 16.7% and total liabilities rose by 17.4%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.30K to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.