BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09653325Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Generator Building Finzels Reach, Counterslip, Bristol, England BS1 6BX
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.52M
Total Assets
2022: £4.17K
Cash in Bank
2022: £382.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.47M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.04K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.52M in 2024 to £1.42M in 2025 (-6.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.5%
£1.31M in 2023 to £1.55M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25,443.37%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18,598.71%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.99M | 1.86M | 1.79M | 1.52M | 1.42M |
| Total Assets£ | 81.52K | 4.17K | 7.04K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.49K | 382.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | 1.24M | 1.31M | 1.47M | 1.55M |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD report in 2025?
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of -6.42%.
What total assets did BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD report in 2023?
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD reported total assets of £7.04K for 2023. That compares with £4.17K in 2022, a change of 68.79%.
What cash in bank did BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD report in 2023?
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £382.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD employ?
BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 20.5%, total liabilities rose by 18.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.79M to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of BEST ENERGY GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.