BEST SIZZLER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13936511CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 114 Desborough Road, High Wycombe HP11 2PU
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.62K
Total Assets
2024: £12.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-4.75K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BEST SIZZLER LIMITED reported net assets of £17.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.29K and total liabilities of £-15.85K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.62K in 2024 to £17.57K in 2025 (385.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEST SIZZLER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-8.8%
£12.39K in 2023 to £11.29K in 2025
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEST SIZZLER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 155.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -140.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEST SIZZLER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.83K | 3.62K | 17.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.39K | 12.25K | 11.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -21.29K | -4.75K | -15.85K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 |
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEST SIZZLER LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED reported net assets of £17.57K for 2025. That compares with £3.62K in 2024, a change of 385.47%.
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED reported total assets of £11.29K for 2025. That compares with £12.25K in 2024, a change of -7.82%.
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-15.85K for 2025. That compares with £-4.75K in 2024, a change of -233.37%.
BEST SIZZLER LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BEST SIZZLER LIMITED's net assets rose by 11%, total assets fell by 8.8% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.83K to £17.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.