Active

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD Financials

Company number
12192490Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Cinderhill Walk, Nottingham NG6 8RU
Incorporated
06/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£655.002025
-85.15%vs 2024

2024: £4.41K

Total Assets

£18.75K2025
34.16%vs 2024

2024: £13.98K

Cash in Bank

£35.21K2025
112.56%vs 2024

2024: £16.56K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD reported net assets of £655.00. The same filing shows total assets of £18.75K, cash in bank of £35.21K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £16.56K in 2024 to £35.21K in 2025 (112.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£655.002025
-85.15%from £4.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.60K2023£655.002025
-94.8%vs 2023

-77.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.47K2023£35.21K2025
+102%vs 2023

+42% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£17.04K2023£18.75K2025
+10%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+102%

£17.47K in 2023 to £35.21K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.8%

£12.60K in 2023 to £655.00 in 2025

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
187.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£22.06K12.60K4.41K655.00
Total Assets£34.98K17.04K13.98K18.75K
Cash in Bank£–17.47K16.56K35.21K
Total Liabilities£10.52K0.000.000.00
Employees5556

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD reported net assets of £655.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.41K in 2024, a change of -85.15%.

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD reported total assets of £18.75K for 2025. That compares with £13.98K in 2024, a change of 34.16%.

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £35.21K for 2025. That compares with £16.56K in 2024, a change of 112.56%.

BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BEST SUPPORT CARE LTD's net assets fell by 94.8%, cash in bank rose by 102%, total assets rose by 10% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 77.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.60K to £655.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.