Active

BESTE JEFFERS LTD Financials

Company number
14124197Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
69 Oakfield Road, Clifton, Bristol BS8 2BB
Incorporated
23/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£20.29K2025
213.85%vs 2024

2024: £6.46K

Total Assets

£144.73K2025
2.16%vs 2024

2024: £141.66K

Total Liabilities

£78.51K2025
-36.40%vs 2024

2024: £123.44K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BESTE JEFFERS LTD reported net assets of £20.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.73K and total liabilities of £78.51K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £123.44K in 2024 to £78.51K in 2025 (-36.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.29K2025
213.85%from £6.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BESTE JEFFERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-429.002023£20.29K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£7.64K2023£144.73K2025
+1794%vs 2023

+335% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.07K2023£78.51K2025
+873%vs 2023

+212% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202362025
+100%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1794%

£7.64K in 2023 to £144.73K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BESTE JEFFERS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BESTE JEFFERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.25%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BESTE JEFFERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-429.006.46K20.29K
Total Assets£7.64K141.66K144.73K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£8.07K123.44K78.51K
Employees356

BESTE JEFFERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BESTE JEFFERS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BESTE JEFFERS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BESTE JEFFERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BESTE JEFFERS LTD reported net assets of £20.29K for 2025. That compares with £6.46K in 2024, a change of 213.85%.

What total assets did BESTE JEFFERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BESTE JEFFERS LTD reported total assets of £144.73K for 2025. That compares with £141.66K in 2024, a change of 2.16%.

What total liabilities did BESTE JEFFERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BESTE JEFFERS LTD reported total liabilities of £78.51K for 2025. That compares with £123.44K in 2024, a change of -36.40%.

How many people does BESTE JEFFERS LTD employ?

toggle

BESTE JEFFERS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have BESTE JEFFERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BESTE JEFFERS LTD's total assets rose by 1794%, total liabilities rose by 873% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets compounded at 335% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.64K to £144.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of BESTE JEFFERS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.