BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02204538Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 The Kilphin Princess Road, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4DR
- Incorporated
- 10/12/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.39K
Total Assets
2024: £6.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £299.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.26K, cash in bank of £6.96K and total liabilities of £653.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.69K in 2024 to £7.26K in 2025 (8.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8422% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+726200%
£1.00 in 2023 to £7.26K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.99%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,066.16%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 95.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.05K | 11.69K | 5.84K | 6.39K | 6.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 6.69K | 7.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.38K | 11.88K | 5.99K | 6.68K | 6.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 299.00 | 653.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.61K for 2025. That compares with £6.39K in 2024, a change of 3.51%.
What total assets did BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £7.26K for 2025. That compares with £6.69K in 2024, a change of 8.65%.
What cash in bank did BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.96K for 2025. That compares with £6.68K in 2024, a change of 4.16%.
How many people does BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.3%, cash in bank rose by 16.3%, total assets rose by 726200% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.84K to £6.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of BESTJOIN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.