BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE Financials
- Company number
- 07385712CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11-14 Graces Mews, Camberwell, London SE5 8JF
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £562.17K
Total Assets
2023: £566.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.94K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE reported net assets of £731.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £735.54K and total liabilities of £4.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £566.10K in 2023 to £735.54K in 2024 (29.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+61.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+160%
£1.59K in 2022 to £4.14K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.44%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.56%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 187.93K | 390.95K | 562.17K | 731.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 285.78K | 392.54K | 566.10K | 735.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.84K | 1.59K | 3.94K | 4.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE reported net assets of £731.41K for 2024. That compares with £562.17K in 2023, a change of 30.10%.
BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE reported total assets of £735.54K for 2024. That compares with £566.10K in 2023, a change of 29.93%.
BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE reported total liabilities of £4.14K for 2024. That compares with £3.94K in 2023, a change of 5.05%.
BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BESTWAY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE's net assets rose by 87.1%, total assets rose by 87.4%, total liabilities rose by 160% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £390.95K to £731.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.