Active

BETACOVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02687617Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit J2 Knights Park Knight Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 2LS
Incorporated
14/02/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
55 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.41M2025
-15.67%vs 2024

2024: £2.86M

Total Assets

£3.68M2025
-8.28%vs 2024

2024: £4.01M

Cash in Bank

£1.73M2025
-8.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.89M

Total Liabilities

£1.27M2025
10.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Employees

552025
+2vs 2024

2024: 53

In 2025, BETACOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.68M, cash in bank of £1.73M and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 55 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.86M in 2024 to £2.41M in 2025 (-15.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.41M2025
-15.67%from £2.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BETACOVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.59M2023£2.41M2025
-6.9%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.67M2023£1.73M2025
+3.7%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.99M2023£3.68M2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2023£1.27M2025
-9.4%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

462023552025
+19.6%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Employees+19.6%

46 in 2023 to 55 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-9.4%

£1.40M in 2023 to £1.27M in 2025

BETACOVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BETACOVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
136.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BETACOVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.22M1.93M2.59M2.86M2.41M
Total Assets£3.17M3.21M3.99M4.01M3.68M
Cash in Bank£1.80M625.01K1.67M1.89M1.73M
Total Liabilities£945.80K1.28M1.40M1.15M1.27M
Employees2831465355

BETACOVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BETACOVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BETACOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.41M for 2025. That compares with £2.86M in 2024, a change of -15.67%.

BETACOVE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.68M for 2025. That compares with £4.01M in 2024, a change of -8.28%.

BETACOVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of -8.65%.

BETACOVE LIMITED reported 55 employees in 2025, compared with 53 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BETACOVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.9%, cash in bank rose by 3.7%, total assets fell by 7.8% and total liabilities fell by 9.4%. Net assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.59M to £2.41M. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2023 to 55 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.