Active

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD Financials

Company number
12243700Copy
Copy
Registered office
57 Oakdale Road, London N4 1NU
Incorporated
04/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.23K2025
-34.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.87K

Total Assets

£2.01K2025
-89.71%vs 2024

2024: £19.54K

Total Liabilities

£785.002025
-95.56%vs 2024

2024: £17.67K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD reported net assets of £1.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.01K and total liabilities of £785.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £19.54K in 2024 to £2.01K in 2025 (-89.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23K2025
-34.51%from £1.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.06K2023£1.23K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£18.71K2023£2.01K2025
-89.3%vs 2023

-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.77K2023£785.002025
-97.3%vs 2023

-83.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-97.3%

£28.77K in 2023 to £785.00 in 2025

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.79K2.01K-10.06K1.87K1.23K
Total Assets£4.82K3.63K18.71K19.54K2.01K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.03K1.62K28.77K17.67K785.00
Employees13333

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD reported net assets of £1.23K for 2025. That compares with £1.87K in 2024, a change of -34.51%.

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD reported total assets of £2.01K for 2025. That compares with £19.54K in 2024, a change of -89.71%.

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD reported total liabilities of £785.00 for 2025. That compares with £17.67K in 2024, a change of -95.56%.

BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BETTER BREASTFEEDING LTD's total assets fell by 89.3%, total liabilities fell by 97.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 67.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.71K to £2.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.